Showing posts with label akikah. Show all posts
Showing posts with label akikah. Show all posts

Sunday, December 6, 2009

Out and about weekend








These pics were taken from the raya haji weekend and this weekend..It was definitely a very tiring two weeks..

PICS TAKEN IN BALING LAST WEEK

Mum and Akmal


Akmal and yours truly


Me and Aries


My parents, sis and my bro in law



Mum, Akmal and Aries

PICS TAKEN DURING RAYA HAJI
My sis in law and his newborn son, Jazri Hakimi

I celebrated my raya haji in Kelantan..come rain or shine..banjir or whatever..raya haji mesti paling best di kelantan hehe..Rasa masakan my MIL yang I love so much..sampai kalo terpikir skrang sure terliur.. and sempat join akikah anak my SIL .. so cute tgkla gambo tuh..rupenye proses akikah diorg lain gila dgn org perak punya stail. Interesting gak aa..

And then this weekend..Aries MC ari jumaat sebab demam teruk..drive sampai umah pastu rehat sampai sabtu pagi..awal pagi dah bertolak pergi Baling for my sis punya kenduri belah lelakinya..wow..rumah diorang paling besar kat situ and kenduri grand gila..explains the jaguar my bro in law is driving I guess.. sampai sana panas gila cuaca..Airiel apalagi..mengamuk tak abis.. terpaksa balik awal.. I drove the beamer sampai subang..hehe..and then we sempat have dinner together..pics of our dinner will be uploaded in the next post yea?

Rehat malam..and then esoknya Aries dah kena balik johor..sob sob..did not really have 'us' time this weekend..or the weekend before..

This coming weekend perhaps? hope so...

Tata guys..hope your weekend was as fun filled as mine!!!


Wednesday, May 6, 2009

Akikah

No date has been set because atuk and nenda will be away in Jakarta for work for a whole week.

Plus the house is in shambles and needs serious repairs..and yes..I am responsible for them..

I have decided on a theme.. blue and cream I think..and I've got a photographer in mind for the day..

Kambing ada 3 ekor, one from atok, nenda and kawan atok bagi lagi sekor..

Meriah insyaallah..dapat jamu org org makan..maybe around 150 tops?

Cuma nak cari buaian..nak sewa jer kot for the day..any suggestions anyone on where I can rent one?

Ohh and before this precious picture dissappears..this is how Airiel looked when he was born



Cuteness in the flesh..